Search
Mississinewa High School

Teachers and Staff

Mississinewa High School is proud to employ a highly qualified, dedicated, and caring staff, with knowledge of our past and an eye toward our future. Our teachers are committed to lifelong learning and professional development to provide your child with the best possible education for his/her learning needs. Our administrative staff is second-to-none, supporting the potential within every student and partnering with families to inspire that potential into reality. Everyone, from the principal to the janitor, the librarian to the bus driver, desires to encourage our students to reach for their dreams and achieve excellence!

If you would like to contact any one of our staff, please feel free to e-mail him/her at the address provided or contact the school office for an appointment.

Administration

Administration
Contact Us
Send Email

Steve Quaderer
Principal
Send Email

Andrew Roesch
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Chanse Young
Athletics Director
Send Email

Business Education

Business Education
Contact Us
Send Email

Brooks Holloway
Media Director
Send Email

Thomas Leas
Business Teacher
Send Email

Brandon Schuler
Business Teacher
Send Email

Troy Simpson
Business Teacher
Send Email

Guidance

Kent Cocking
Guidance Counselor
Send Email

Amy Richards
Director of Guidance
Send Email

Exceptional Education

Exceptional Education
Contact Us
Send Email

Chad Crews
Resource Instructor
Send Email

Allison Kellogg
Language Arts Enrichment
Send Email

Lori Mughmaw
Department Chair
Send Email

James Reed
Algebra Enrichment
Send Email

Josh Stearns
Resource Teacher
Send Email

Fine Arts

Fine Arts
Contact Us
Send Email

Larry Bryant
Industrial Technology
Send Email

Jan Johnson
Choir Assistant
Send Email

Shallan Little
Art
Send Email

Mykayla Neilson
Band
Send Email

Cindy Walker
Band
Send Email

Kathy Walters
Choir
Send Email

Lloyd Woodard
Department Chair
Send Email

Health & Physical Education

Health & Physical Education
Contact Us
Send Email

Lori Elson
Department Chair
Send Email

Andrew Evertts
Physical Education
Send Email

Curt Funk
Physical Education
Send Email

Scott Taylor
Health
Send Email

Language Arts

Language Arts
Contact Us
Send Email

Hannah Arbogast
English
Send Email

Maria Ellis
Spanish
Send Email

Emily Faulkner
Drama
Send Email

Matt Galbraith
Yearbook
Send Email

Tiffany Hehe
English
Send Email

Johanna Kikendall
English
Send Email

Anna McGuire
Spanish
Send Email

Dara Richards
Sign Language
Send Email

Heather Rumple
Department Chair
Send Email

Tracie Speakman
English
Send Email

Mathematics

Mathematics
Contact Us
Send Email

Mark Augustyn
Send Email

Susan Evertts
Algebra
Send Email

Kerry Quillen
Department Chair
Send Email

Audrey Stechschulte
Algebra/Geometry
Send Email

Heather Swarts
Send Email

Jennifer Wood
Send Email

Science

Science
Contact US
Send Email

Leonard Arbogast
Chemistry
Send Email

Conner Cunningham
Biology/Chemistry
Send Email

Kathy Daniels
Department Chair
Send Email

Susan Lobsiger
Anatomy/Biology
Send Email

Clete Stechschulte
Science Teacher
Send Email

Social Studies

Social Studies
Contact Us
Send Email

Hope Coons
Social Studies
Send Email

Bryan Elliott
Social Studies
Send Email

Bob Elson
Geography/World History
Send Email

Brandon Forshey
Social Studies
Send Email

Mike Scott
Social Studies
Send Email

Adam Williamson
Department Chair
Send Email

Special Areas

Morgan Babb
Athletics Assistant
Send Email

Nicole Brummet
LPN
Send Email

Ryan Campbell
Alternative Assistant
Send Email

Debbie Corn
Librarian
Send Email

Rosa Davis
Alternative Educator
Send Email

Keith Fields
Attendance Officer
Send Email

Steve Hanlon
ISD Supervisor
Send Email

Stephen Jeffries
Technology Assistance Coordinator
Send Email

Louis Matrisciano
Study Hall
Send Email

Lenny Peters
Alternative Director
Send Email

Rob Rodman
Technology Director
Send Email

Rachel Roesch
Academic Coach
Send Email

Brandon Swanner
Alternative Assistant
Send Email

Andrea Sexton
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Christa Yeakle
Corporation Nurse
Send Email

Kathy Yocum
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Paraprofessionals

Trina Ciaramitaro
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Sandy Dawson
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Gina Fultz
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Christine Miller
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Billie Owen
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Veronica Schmerber
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Nicole Shady
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Shelia Trent
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Custodial

Brandon Johanning
Day Custodian
Send Email

Sam Henning
Custodian

Tom Brown
Custodian

Rick McKenzie
Custodian

Mark Scott
Custodian

Ashley Herring
Custodian

Brian Linn
Groundskeeper/Mechanic

Matt Elliott
Field House

Food Services

Lori Ailes
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email

LouAnn Bosworth
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email

Dawnette Herring
Cafeteria Staff

Judy Hurd
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email

Missy Lewis
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email

Marlaina McAlister
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email

Jennifer Miller
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email

Cheryl Richards
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email

Belinda Sage
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email

Caroline Tighe
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email

Cody Turner
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email

Monique Willis
Cafeteria Staff
Send Email